R16 - Other games

TigerForce

Richmond has a better list.
Apr 26, 2004
47,207
206
Is De Goooooooooooooooey gonna feel the pinch tonight?

Go Horks! I wanna see Figgy go red and break another phone again.
 

Tigers of Old

Twitter: @Tigers_of_Old
Jul 26, 2004
63,751
229
A beer in Alice Springs tonight with a fellow PREnder Tigersnake on his own deck will be a treat. :)
 
  • Like
Reactions: 2 users

LeeToRainesToRoach

Get out Gillon
Jun 4, 2006
22,760
182
Melbourne
ClubAvg AgeAvg GmsAvg GlsAvg HgtAvg Wgt
Adel26.77118.488.8187.087.1
Haw26.51124.087.8187.286.3
W.C.26.45129.092.3187.787.7
Geel26.19123.893.3187.487.9
P.A.25.79112.679.3187.984.4
Frem25.4194.055.2186.987.9
Bris25.33103.061.5187.187.8
N.M.25.3398.847.2189.087.7
Rich25.26100.155.9185.585.4
GWS25.2494.954.1188.487.9
Coll25.2295.166.3188.788.2
Ess25.2088.152.0186.887.0
Carl25.0493.548.4188.086.2
Melb24.8689.340.9188.088.1
W.B.24.5581.441.2187.985.3
St.K23.8564.039.1188.485.9
G.C.23.7271.830.4188.486.4
Syd23.6174.342.5187.184.5
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: 1 user

tigerman

Nank should grow a mullet.
Mar 17, 2003
8,460
91
Hawk player gets tackled high, free kick to the Pies, Goal.
 
  • Like
Reactions: 1 user

zgod

Tiger Champion
Feb 25, 2008
3,732
23
Richo reckons Moore has a bit of Lloyd Christmas about him.
 
  • Like
  • Haha
Reactions: 3 users

Tenacious Tiges

I remember when Balmey just thugged them .....
Apr 11, 2003
1,818
7
Can’t wait to play the filth again in a few weeks. I reckon we will knock this mob off. They are now the hunted!!
 
  • Love
Reactions: 1 user

craig

Tiger Legend
Aug 19, 2004
24,055
237
melbourne
Hawk player gets tackled high, free kick to the Pies, Goal.
Maggot
player Quayner hits it out deliberately .... play on, also get caught holding the ball makes no genuine attempt to get rid of it ...... play on
 
  • Angry
Reactions: 1 user

MD Jazz

Tiger Champion
Feb 3, 2017
3,337
48
Geez hawks are butchering opportunities. Can still see them winning this, pies are way out of form.