Hi Bullus
Just regarding Geelongs pick #43 i have looked at a few sites and cant see they have this selection, This is from the H/Sun october 17th 9.30pm
1. Carlton
2. Gold Coast
3. Gold Coast (Tom Lynch compensation)
4. St Kilda
5. Port Adelaide (via Brisbane Chad Wingard)
6. Gold Coast (via Melbourne Steven May/Kade Kolodjashnij, via Fremantle Jesse Hogan, via Brisbane Lachie Neale, via Port Adelaide pick swap, via Fremantle pick swap)
7. Western Bulldogs
8. Adelaide
9. GWS Giants (via Essendon, Dylan Shiel)
10. Port Adelaide
11. GWS Giants (via Fremantle Rory Lobb, via Port Adelaide pick swap, via North Melbourne, Jared Polec/Jasper Pittard)
12. Geelong
13. Adelaide (via Carlton Mitch McGovern, via Sydney pick swap)
14. Fremantle (via GWS Giants, Rory Lobb)
15. Port Adelaide (via Hawthorn, Chad Wingard)
16. Adelaide (via Melbourne, Jake Lever)
17. Richmond
18. Brisbane (via Collingwood, Dayne Beams)
19. GWS Giants (via Fremantle Rory Lobb, via Brisbane Lachie Neale, via Gold Coast pick swap, via West Coast pick swap)
20. West Coast (Scott Lycett compensation)
West Coast premiership ruckman Scott Lycett.
SECOND ROUND
21. Adelaide (via Carlton, Bryce Gibbs)
22. West Coast (via Gold Coast, pick swap)
23. Melbourne (via Fremantle Jesse Hogan, via Port Adelaide pick swap, via St Kilda pick swap)
24. Gold Coast (via Brisbane, pick swap)
25. GWS Giants (via Fremantle, Nathan Wilson)
26. Sydney (via Carlton Mitch McGovern, via Western Bulldogs pick swap)
27. Western Bulldogs (Luke Dahlhaus compensation)
28. Melbourne (via St Kilda pick swap, via Sydney Dan Hannebery, via Carlton Mitch McGovern, via Adelaide Bryce Gibbs)
29. Gold Coast (via Essendon, Adam Saad)
30. Brisbane (via Fremantle Lachie Neale, via Port Adelaide pick swap)
31. Fremantle (via North Melbourne pick swap)
32. Western Bulldogs (via Brisbane Marcus Adams, via Gold Coast pick swap, via Geelong Gary Ablett)
33. Sydney
34. Essendon (via GWS, Devon Smith)
35. Brisbane (via Hawthorn Sam Mayes/Chad Wingard)
36. St Kilda (via Melbourne pick swap)
37. Richmond
38. Sydney (via Collingwood Sam Murray)
39. Sydney (via St Kilda Dan Hannebery, via West Coast Tom Hickey)
THIRD ROUND
40. Sydney (via Adelaide Mitch McGovern, via Carlton Bryce Gibbs)
41. Collingwood (via Brisbane Dayne Beams, via Gold Coast pick swap)
42. North Melbourne (via St Kilda, Port Adelaide, pick swap)
43. Fremantle (via GWS Giants Rory Lobb, via Carlton Will Setterfield, via Geelong Nathan Kreuger, via Brisbane Lincoln McCarthy)
44. Collingwood (via Brisbane Dayne Beams, via Gold Coast pick swap, via Fremantle Brandon Matera)
45. Western Bulldogs
46. St Kilda (via Melbourne pick swap, via Adelaide Jake Lever)
47. North Melbourne (via GWS Giants pick swap, via Essendon Devon Smith)
48. North Melbourne (via Port Adelaide, Jared Polec/Jasper Pittard)
49. North Melbourne (via Fremantle pick swap, via Port Adelaide pick swap, via North Melbourne pick swap)
50. Geelong
51. Collingwood (via Sydney, Sam Murray)
52. GWS Giants
53. Hawthorn
54. Melbourne
55. North Melbourne (via Fremantle pick swap, via Brisbane Lachie Neale, via Geelong Lincoln McCarthy, via Richmond pick swap)